Gala KTV

Gala KTV

Compare

This article is a stub. Help improve it by expanding the content.

Before you go

Not verified on this site yet. Details moved from the old wiki on Mar 14, 2026.

Hours: 4 PM - 3 AM

Sessions: 3:30 PM - 7 PM (HH), 7 PM - 11 PM (NH), 11 PM - 3 AM (NH)

217A Lavender Street

Minimum spend
S$118
Tip
HH S$50, NH S$100
Room minimums
Small room
1 Tower
Medium room
2 Tower/1 Bottle
Large room
3 Tower/2 Bottles

These prices may be out of date. Confirm them with the venue before you go.

Minimum spend, room requirements and tips are separate. Confirm what is included before visiting.

All venue details ↓

No separate checks recorded for prices, hours, address or entry. Earlier source notes remain in the full venue details.

Alcohol Prices / Menu

Brandy

Brandy PricesAll prices are in Singapore Dollars (SGD / S$)
BottlesMartellNobligeCordon Bleu
Happy HourNight HourHappy HourNight HourHappy HourNight Hour
1 Bottle238298278368428518
2 Bottles438558488628838998
3 Bottles63881869888812381498
4 Bottles8481068908114816481999

Whisky

Whisky PricesAll prices are in Singapore Dollars (SGD / S$)
BottlesChivas 12 YrsChivas 18 YrsMacallan 12 YrsFuji Kinra
Happy HourNight HourHappy HourNight HourHappy HourNight HourHappy HourNight Hour
1 Bottle218258268318348398248308
2 Bottles418478518618678778448568
3 Bottles628718758898648828
4 Bottles8089289981158868

Beer

Beer PricesAll prices are in Singapore Dollars (SGD / S$)
Number of TowersHeinekenTiger
Happy HourNight HourHappy HourNight Hour
1 Tower8912878118
2 Towers159228138208
3 Towers229328208308
4 Towers279418268408
5 Towers349518328508
6 Towers429628408608
7 Towers498727458708
8 Towers567826518808
Additional Tower69689989
Loading Secrets...

Reviews and discussion

No reviews or updates yet. Been here recently? Rate it, add photos or share what changed.

All venue details

Help improve this page

Sign up to write reviews and join the discussion. Spotted something out of date? Use Report update at the top of the venue page or guide; no account needed.

CategoriesSingapore