Level 9: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Text) |
(→Text) |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|98 | |98 | ||
|} | |} | ||
All prices are in Singapore Dollars (SGD / S$) | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+Liquor | |+Liquor | ||
| Line 80: | Line 81: | ||
!Cannon 3L | !Cannon 3L | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Martell Vsop | |'''Martell Vsop''' | ||
|229 | |229 | ||
|439 | |439 | ||
| Line 90: | Line 91: | ||
|1269 | |1269 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Courvoisier | |'''Courvoisier''' | ||
|219 | |219 | ||
|419 | |419 | ||
| Line 100: | Line 101: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chivas 12 Years | |'''Chivas 12 Years''' | ||
|219 | |219 | ||
|419 | |419 | ||
| Line 110: | Line 111: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chivas 18 Years | |'''Chivas 18 Years''' | ||
|259 | |259 | ||
|489 | |489 | ||
| Line 120: | Line 121: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Singleton 15 Years | |'''Singleton 15 Years''' | ||
|239 | |239 | ||
|449 | |449 | ||
| Line 130: | Line 131: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cordon Bleu | |'''Cordon Bleu''' | ||
|429 | |429 | ||
|829 | |829 | ||
| Line 140: | Line 141: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
All prices are in Singapore Dollars (SGD / S$) | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+Happy Hour ( Sat 3:30pm- 11pm);Sunday & Hall all day long | |+Happy Hour ( Sat 3:30pm- 11pm);Sunday & Hall all day long | ||
| Line 146: | Line 148: | ||
!3 Bottles | !3 Bottles | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Martell Vsop | |'''Martell Vsop''' | ||
|238 | |238 | ||
|668 | |668 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Martell Noblige | |'''Martell Noblige''' | ||
|278 | |278 | ||
|788 | |788 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chivas 12 Years | |'''Chivas 12 Years''' | ||
|228 | |228 | ||
|638 | |638 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chivas 18 Years | |'''Chivas 18 Years''' | ||
|268 | |268 | ||
|758 | |758 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cordon Bleu | |'''Cordon Bleu''' | ||
|448 | |448 | ||
|1298 | |1298 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Singleton 15 Years | |'''Singleton 15 Years''' | ||
|258 | |258 | ||
|728 | |728 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Courvoisier Vsop | |'''Courvoisier Vsop''' | ||
|229 | |229 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Courvoisier XO | |'''Courvoisier XO''' | ||
|399 | |399 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Remy Club | |'''Remy Club''' | ||
|229 | |229 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Macallan 12 Years | |'''Macallan 12 Years''' | ||
|349 | |349 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Royal Salute 21 Years | |'''Royal Salute 21 Years''' | ||
|429 | |429 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Branded Volka | |'''Branded Volka''' | ||
|239 | |239 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hendricks Gin | |'''Hendricks Gin''' | ||
|259 | |259 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Glenrothes 12 Years | |'''Glenrothes 12 Years''' | ||
|239 | |239 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Branded Red/ White Wine | |'''Branded Red/ White Wine''' | ||
|119 | |119 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Branded Champagne | |'''Branded Champagne''' | ||
|149 | |149 | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
All prices are in Singapore Dollars (SGD / S$) | |||
=== Minimum Spending === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Room Size | |||
! | !Beer | ||
! | !Liquor | ||
|- | |||
|'''S Room''' | |||
|1 Tower | |||
|1 Bottle | |||
|- | |||
|'''M Room''' | |||
|2 Towers | |||
|1 Bottle | |||
|- | |||
|'''L Room''' | |||
|3 Towers | |||
|2 Bottles | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''VIP Room''' | ||
| | |5 Towers | ||
| | |3 Bottles | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''VVIP Room''' | ||
| | |6 Towers | ||
| | |3 Bottles | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''SVIP Room''' | ||
| | |8 Towers | ||
| | |4 Bottles | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:42, 6 January 2023
| Level 9 | |
|---|---|
| Basics | |
| Name | Level 9 |
| Alt Name | 9楼 |
| Type | KTV |
| Country | Singapore |
| City | Singapore |
| Zip Code | 188971 |
| Address | 114 Middle Road, Level 9, Lee Kai House |
| Hours | 3:30PM - 3AM |
| Sessions | 3:30PM - 7PM (HH) 7PM - 11PM (NH) 11PM - 3AM (NH) |
| Hostesses | |
| Tip | HH S$50, NH S$100 |
| Number of girls | 30 |
| Hotness | Hot |
| Age | 20 - 30 |
| Playability | High |
| Nationality | Vietnam |
| Language | Vietnamese, English, Chinese |
| Cost | |
| Minimum spend | S$88 (HH), S$108 (NH) |
| Minimum spend small room | 1 Tower/1 Bottle |
| Minimum spend medium room | 2 Tower/1 Bottle |
| Minimum spend large room | 3 Tower/2 Bottle |
| Facility | |
| Map Location | |
Level 9 is a KTV in Singapore.
Review
Level 9 is extremely popular, with full house bookings every week from Thursday to Saturday. They have really HOT girls and regular themed costumed nights with aggressive marketing. Still one of the most-in-demand places right now.
Unfinished beer can be kept for 1 week, bottles can be kept for 1 month.
Booking: Coco - Wechat: hannahihihi
Alcohol Menu / Prices
Image
Text
| Number | Happy Hour | Night Hour |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Tower | 98 | 128 |
| 2 Towers | 168 | 228 |
| 3 Towers | 238 | 318 |
| 4 Towers & Above | 68 | 98 |
All prices are in Singapore Dollars (SGD / S$)
| Liquor Type | Happy Hour | Night Hour | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bottle | 2 Bottles | 3 Bottles | Cannon 3L | 1 Bottle | 2 Bottles | 3 Bottles | Cannon 3L | |
| Martell Vsop | 229 | 439 | 629 | 1099 | 289 | 549 | 799 | 1269 |
| Courvoisier | 219 | 419 | 269 | 509 | ||||
| Chivas 12 Years | 219 | 419 | 269 | 489 | ||||
| Chivas 18 Years | 259 | 489 | 309 | 589 | ||||
| Singleton 15 Years | 239 | 449 | 299 | 569 | ||||
| Cordon Bleu | 429 | 829 | 519 | 999 | ||||
All prices are in Singapore Dollars (SGD / S$)
| Type | 1 bottle | 3 Bottles |
|---|---|---|
| Martell Vsop | 238 | 668 |
| Martell Noblige | 278 | 788 |
| Chivas 12 Years | 228 | 638 |
| Chivas 18 Years | 268 | 758 |
| Cordon Bleu | 448 | 1298 |
| Singleton 15 Years | 258 | 728 |
| Courvoisier Vsop | 229 | |
| Courvoisier XO | 399 | |
| Remy Club | 229 | |
| Macallan 12 Years | 349 | |
| Royal Salute 21 Years | 429 | |
| Branded Volka | 239 | |
| Hendricks Gin | 259 | |
| Glenrothes 12 Years | 239 | |
| Branded Red/ White Wine | 119 | |
| Branded Champagne | 149 |
All prices are in Singapore Dollars (SGD / S$)
Minimum Spending
| Room Size | Beer | Liquor |
|---|---|---|
| S Room | 1 Tower | 1 Bottle |
| M Room | 2 Towers | 1 Bottle |
| L Room | 3 Towers | 2 Bottles |
| VIP Room | 5 Towers | 3 Bottles |
| VVIP Room | 6 Towers | 3 Bottles |
| SVIP Room | 8 Towers | 4 Bottles |
